fbpx

Российский поставщик
ИТ-решений и решений для энергетики

Описание ICX7650-48F

Коммутатор Ruckus ICX 7650 предназначен для решения новых задач эпохи мультигигантовой беспроводной связи. Он обеспечивает неблокирующую производительность, высокую доступность и масштабируемость с помощью доступа к мультигигидратной сети Ethernet (2, 5/5/10 Гбит/с), высокий выход PoE с поддержкой 802 .3bt, а также 10 возможностей агрегирования Gigabit Ethernet и 40/100GbE возможностей восходящего канала.

ICX 7650 является идеальным решением для перспективного развертывания на периферии кампуса в качестве основы для поддержки наиболее требовательной беспроводной инфраструктуры следующего поколения. Кроме того, волоконно-оптическая версия коммутатора обеспечивает экономически эффективное решение для агрегации 1 / 10GbE средней плотности с 24 портами SFP и 24SPF + и восходящими линиями 40 / 100GbE.

Connector options • 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2.5/5/10 Gbps ports: RJ-45
• 100 Mbps SFP ports
• 1 Gbps SFP ports
• 10 Gbps SFP+ ports
• 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports
• 100 Gbps QSFP28 ports
• Out-of-band Ethernet management: 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
• Console management: USB type C (Type C plug) and RJ45
• File Transfer: USB port, standard-A plug
DRAM
NVRAM (flash) Packet Buffer Size
• 4 GB
• 16 GB
• 12 MB on ICX7650-48ZP and 48F, 5 MB on ICX7650-48P
Maximum MAC addresses • 80,000
Maximum VLANs Maximum PVLANs • 4095
• 256
Maximum VEs • 512
Maximum routes (in hardware) • 128K (IPv4)
• 7K (IPv6)
• 12,000 (Next Hop Addresses)
Trunking • Maximum ports per trunk: 16
• Maximum trunk groups: 256
Maximum jumbo frame size • 9,216 bytes
QoS priority queues • 10 for Unicast and Multicast traffic
Multicast Groups • 8192 (Layer 2)
• 8192 (Layer 3)
VRF • 50 instances
Layer 2 switching • 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree • MAC Learning Disable
• 802.1x Authentication • MLD Snooping (v1/v2)
• Auto MDI/MDIX • Multi-device Authentication
• BPDU Guard, Root Guard • Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST/PVST+/PVRST)
• Dual-Mode VLANs • Mirroring — Port-based, ACL-based, MAC Filter-based,
• MAC-based VLANs, Dynamic MAC-based VLAN and VLAN-based activation • PIM-SM v2 Snooping
• Dynamic Voice VLAN Assignment • Port Loop Detection
• Dynamic VLAN Assignment • Private VLAN
• Fast Port Span • Remote Fault Notification (RFN)
• GVRP: GARP VLAN Registration Protocol • Single-instance Spanning Tree
• IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3) • Trunk Groups (static, LACP)
• IGMP Proxy for Static Groups • Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD)
• IGMP v2/v3 Fast Leave • Metro-Ring Protocol (MRP) (v1, v2)
• Inter-Packet Gap (IPG) adjustment • Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP)
• Link Fault Signaling (LFS) • Q-in-Q and selective Q-in-Q
• MAC Address Filtering • Topology Groups

40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF.
E100G-QSFP28-SR4 100 GbE QSFP28 SR4 transceiver 100 m over MMF.
E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM 100 GbE QSFP28 LR4 lite transceiver 2 km over SMF.
E100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM 100 GbE QSFP28 LR4 transceiver 10 km over SMF.
E100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP transceiver LC 2 km over SM.
1G-SFP-C-0101 1 GbE SFP direct-attached copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
1G-SFP-C-0501 1 GbE SFP direct-attached copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached active copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached active copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached active copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0101 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached passive copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0301 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached passive copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0501 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached passive copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 10 GbE SFP+ Direct-attached active optic cable, 7 m, 1-pack.
10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001 10 GbE SFP+ Direct-attached active optic cable, 10 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-C-00501 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive copper cable, 0.5 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-C-0101 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 10 m, 1-pack.
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0101 100 GbE QSFP28 direct-attached passive copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0301 100 GbE QSFP28 direct-attached passive copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0501 100 GbE QSFP28 direct-attached passive copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.

ICX7650-48F-E 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot. fiber switch bundle includes one 250W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48F-E2 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot fiber switch bundle includes two 250W AC power supplies and two fans, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48F-E-RMT3 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot fiber switch bundle includes one 250W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately, 3 years

Доставка и оплата

Наша компания осуществляет доставку во все города России с помощью транспортных компаний «Деловые линии», «Pony Express», «Major Express» и «ПЭК».

Доставка по Москве осуществляется нашей собственной курьерской службой по будням с 11:00 до 18:00.

Обратите внимание, что наши курьеры не оказывают услуги по проверке и пуско-наладке оборудования. Для заказа необходимой услуги свяжитесь с отделом продаж нашей компании по телефону +7(495)989-56-72 или по почте info@avalon-s.ru.

Доставка оборудования по Москве или до пункта транспортной компании осуществляется в течение двух рабочих дней после оплаты. Оплата производится по безналичному расчету.

Партнерские статусы



Нужна консультация?
Мы предложим решение,
удовлетворяющее потребности Вашего бизнеса

Scroll Up