fbpx

Комплексные решения
для ИТ-инфраструктуры предприятия

Ruckus ICX 7650

Серия мультигигабитных коммутаторов Ruckus ICX 7650 — это инновационное решение для современного мира, где царят беспроводные технологии.

Устройства этой серии имеют поддержку высокую доступность и масштабируемость, что в купе с поддержкой технологии РоЕ 802.3bt, делает их идеальной основой для развёртывания беспроводных сетей следующего поколения.

Коммутатор Ruckus ICX 7650 предназначен для решения новых задач эпохи мультигигантовой беспроводной связи. Он обеспечивает неблокирующую производительность, высокую доступность и масштабируемость с помощью доступа к мультигигидратной сети Ethernet (2, 5/5/10 Гбит/с), высокий выход PoE с поддержкой 802 .3bt * *, а также 10 возможностей агрегирования Gigabit Ethernet и 40/100GbE возможностей восходящего канала.

ICX 7650 является идеальным решением для перспективного развертывания на периферии кампуса в качестве основы для поддержки наиболее требовательной беспроводной инфраструктуры следующего поколения. Кроме того, волоконно-оптическая версия коммутатора обеспечивает экономически эффективное решение для агрегации 1 / 10GbE средней плотности с 24 портами SFP и 24SPF + и восходящими линиями 40 / 100GbE.

Connector options • 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2.5/5/10 Gbps ports: RJ-45
• 100 Mbps SFP ports
• 1 Gbps SFP ports
• 10 Gbps SFP+ ports
• 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports
• 100 Gbps QSFP28 ports
• Out-of-band Ethernet management: 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
• Console management: USB type C (Type C plug) and RJ45
• File Transfer: USB port, standard-A plug
DRAM
NVRAM (flash) Packet Buffer Size
• 4 GB
• 16 GB
• 12 MB on ICX7650-48ZP and 48F, 5 MB on ICX7650-48P
Maximum MAC addresses • 80,000
Maximum VLANs Maximum PVLANs • 4095
• 256
Maximum VEs • 512
Maximum routes (in hardware) • 128K (IPv4)
• 7K (IPv6)
• 12,000 (Next Hop Addresses)
Trunking • Maximum ports per trunk: 16
• Maximum trunk groups: 256
Maximum jumbo frame size • 9,216 bytes
QoS priority queues • 10 for Unicast and Multicast traffic
Multicast Groups • 8192 (Layer 2)
• 8192 (Layer 3)
VRF • 50 instances
Layer 2 switching • 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree • MAC Learning Disable
• 802.1x Authentication • MLD Snooping (v1/v2)
• Auto MDI/MDIX • Multi-device Authentication
• BPDU Guard, Root Guard • Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST/PVST+/PVRST)
• Dual-Mode VLANs • Mirroring — Port-based, ACL-based, MAC Filter-based,
• MAC-based VLANs, Dynamic MAC-based VLAN and VLAN-based activation • PIM-SM v2 Snooping
• Dynamic Voice VLAN Assignment • Port Loop Detection
• Dynamic VLAN Assignment • Private VLAN
• Fast Port Span • Remote Fault Notification (RFN)
• GVRP: GARP VLAN Registration Protocol • Single-instance Spanning Tree
• IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3) • Trunk Groups (static, LACP)
• IGMP Proxy for Static Groups • Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD)
• IGMP v2/v3 Fast Leave • Metro-Ring Protocol (MRP) (v1, v2)
• Inter-Packet Gap (IPG) adjustment • Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP)
• Link Fault Signaling (LFS) • Q-in-Q and selective Q-in-Q
• MAC Address Filtering • Topology Groups
ICX7650-48ZP-E 48-port; 24-port 100MbE/1GbE/2.5GbE/5Gb E/10GbE POH, 24-port 1 GbE switch PoE+, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot. Bundle includes one 1000W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48P-E 48-port 1 GbE switch PoE+, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot. bundle includes one 1000W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48F-E 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot. fiber switch bundle includes one 250W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48ZP-E2 48-port; 24-port 100MbE/1GbE/2.5GbE/5Gb E/10GbE POH, 24-port 1 GbE switch PoE+, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot bundle includes two 1000W AC power supplies and two fans, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48P-E2 48-port 1 GbE switch PoE+, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot bundle includes two 1000W AC power supplies and two fans, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48F-E2 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot fiber switch bundle includes two 250W AC power supplies and two fans, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately.
ICX7650-48ZP-E-RMT3 48-port; 24-port 100MbE/1GbE/2.5GbE/5GbE/10GbE POH, 24-port 1GbE switch PoE+, 4xQSFP
(either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot bundle includes one 1000W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately, 3 years 24×7 remote support.
ICX7650-48P-E-RMT3 48-port 1 GbE switch PoE+,4xQSFP (either 2x100GbEor 4x40GbE active), modular slot bundle includes one1000W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately, 3 years 24x7remote support..
ICX7650-48F-E-RMT3 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot fiber switch bundle includes one 250W AC power supply and one fan, front to back airflow, port modules sold separately, 3 years 24×7 remote support.
ICX7650-48ZP 48-port switch: 24-port 100MbE/1GbE/2.5GbE/5GbE/10GbE POH and 24-port 1GbE. PoE+, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot, no PSU, no fans, no port module.
ICX7650-48P 48-port 1 GbE switch PoE+, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot, no PSU, no fans, no port module.
ICX7650-48F 48-port; 24-port 1/10GbE SFP+, 24-port 1 GbE SFP, 4xQSFP (either 2x100G or 4x40G active), modular slot fiber switch, no PSU, no fans, no port module.
RPS15-E ICX7650/7450/6610/6650 NON-POE 250W AC PSU, exhaust airflow, front to back airflow
RPS15-I ICX7650/7450/6610/6650 NON-POE 250W AC PSU, intake airflow, back to front airflow
RPS16-E ICX7650/7450/6610 POE 1000W AC PSU, exhaust airflow, front to back airflow
RPS16-I ICX7650/7450/6610 POE 1000W AC PSU, intake airflow, back to front airflow
ICX-FAN12-E ICX 7650 exhaust airflow fan, front to back airflow (two fans required when using two power supplies)
ICX-FAN12-I ICX 7650 intake airflow fan, back to front airflow (two fans required when using two power supplies)
ICX7650-1X100GQ ICX 7650 1-port 100GbE QSFP28 Module
ICX7650-2X40GQ ICX 7650 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ Module
ICX7650-4X10GF ICX 7650 4-port 1/10GbE SFP+ Module
40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF.
E100G-QSFP28-SR4 100 GbE QSFP28 SR4 transceiver 100 m over MMF.
E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM 100 GbE QSFP28 LR4 lite transceiver 2 km over SMF.
E100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM 100 GbE QSFP28 LR4 transceiver 10 km over SMF.
E100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP transceiver LC 2 km over SM.
1G-SFP-C-0101 1 GbE SFP direct-attached copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
1G-SFP-C-0501 1 GbE SFP direct-attached copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached active copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached active copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached active copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0101 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached passive copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0301 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached passive copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0501 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached passive copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 10 GbE SFP+ Direct-attached active optic cable, 7 m, 1-pack.
10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001 10 GbE SFP+ Direct-attached active optic cable, 10 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-C-00501 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive copper cable, 0.5 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-C-0101 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.
40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001 40 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active copper cable, 10 m, 1-pack.
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0101 100 GbE QSFP28 direct-attached passive copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack.
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0301 100 GbE QSFP28 direct-attached passive copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack.
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0501 100 GbE QSFP28 direct-attached passive copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack.

Партнерские статусы



Нужна консультация?
Мы предложим решение,
удовлетворяющее потребности Вашего бизнеса

Scroll Up

Оставьте заявку

Запрос цены
Ваше имя
Ваш Email
Ваш телефон
Комментарий к запросу
Отправить
Contact us
Name
Email
Phone
Message
Send message
Запрос на коммутатор Cisco Systems
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на межсетевой экран Cisco Systems
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на точку доступа Cisco Systems
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на межсетевой экран Cisco Systems
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на ноутбук lenovo
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на моноблок Lenovo
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на настольный ПК Lenovo
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на FortiAP
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на FortiWifi
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на беспроводное оборудование
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Запрос на FortiSwitch
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Получите агентский договор
Оставьте заявку
Оставьте электронную почту
и мы пришлем Вам типовой агентский договор для ознакомления
Запрос на Fortigate
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Отправить
Заявка
Ваше имя
Ваша почта
Ваш номер телефона
Сообщение
Отправить сообщение
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности
Contact us
If you are interested or have any questions, send us a message.
Send Message
SUBSCRIBE
Subscribe Now
Запрос звонка
Contact us
If you are interested or have any questions, send us a message.
I am very interested
Send Message
Запрос звонка
Ваше имя
Ваша почта
Ваш номер телефона
Ваша компания
Контакты
+7 (495) 989-5672
info@avalon-s.ru
Отправить запрос
Подтверждаю, что ознакомлен и согласен с условиями политики конфиденциальности